VYH Executive Staff

Thomas R. Harrington

President & Chief Executive Officer

Bill Motsavage, M.Ed.

Executive Vice President

Patricia McGarry, M.S.W., L.S.W.

Senior Vice President, Prevention, Child Welfare & Children's Behavioral Health Services

Sandra Molnar, M.Ed., LPC

Vice President, Clinical Services

Allison Moore, M.S.W., L.S.W.

Vice President, Southeast Independent Living Programs

Christina J. Schoemaker, M.B.A.

Vice President, Development and Marketing

Lisa Weingartner, M.S.W., L.S.W.

Vice President, Northeast & Central Independent Living Programs

Colleen Landy, M.S.

Director, Bucks and Montgomery County Programs

Shani A. Meacham, J.D.

Director, Philadelphia Housing and Emergency Services

Terri L. Mento, M.A.S.

Director of Human Resources

Lorrie Reddy, M.S.W., L.S.W.

Director of Group Home Services

Paul C. Ziegenfus, B.S.

Director of Finance

Board of Directors

SaLisa Berrien

COI Energy Services, LLC

Kathryn Brown

Treasurer, Corbenic Partners

Patrick Cahill

Board of Governors Chair, Lincoln Financial

William Carmody

First Generation

Ghan Desai

BOLTS Technologies, Inc.

Douglas Downing

Lafayette Ambassador Bank

Lesley Fallon

Chair, Conserere Family of Funds, TSF Consulting

Michael Hailye

Embassy LLC and Remed

Thomas R. Harrington

Valley Youth House

John Hayes

Secretary, Solar Technology, Inc.

Lori Hulse

Lehigh Valley Physician Group, LVHN

Eric B. Luftig

Victaulic

James Mack

Retired - LV Marketplace, Inc.

Tom Mihok

Board of Governors Vice Chair, Tomkins Financial Advisors

Constantina Pippis-Nester

Lehigh Valley Health Network

Corning Painter

Air Products

Stephanie Raymond

PPL Electric Utilities

Charles Reece

Renaissance Allentown

Donald Sachs

Boy Scouts of America, Minsi Trails Council

Wes Schantz

CAPTRUST

Eric Scheler

Commerce Construction Co., L.P.

Paul Smith

Computer Aid, Inc.

Tracey S. Smith

Vice Chair, Youth Advocate

Mark J. Tervalon

Lutron Electronics Company

Loretta Tubiello-Harr

Tubiello-Harr & Associates, LLC

June Webre

Provident Bank

Don Wenner

DLP Capital Advisors

David L. Yale

Just Born, Inc.

Board of Governors

Patrick Cahill

Chair, Lincoln Financial

Brian Cohen

Liberty Property Trust

Adam Culbreth

City of Philadelphia, Community Behavioral Health

Mary Gamber

MBA Candidate, Wharton School of Business

Marcia Gelbart

Comcast Corporation

Kelly Kutchinsky Gigliotti

Tonic Life Communications

Scott A. Gray

Clincierge

Lisa Laudien

Career Builder

R. Barrett Marshall

Temple University

Cinda Marturano

Deep Waters Counseling & Therapy Services

Catherine Maxey

Trinseo

Thomas Mihok

Vice Chair, Tompkins Financial Advisors

Ashley Nguyen

Wharton School of Business, University of Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Romaine

Alex's Lemonade Stand

Adam Silverman

Cozen O’Connor

Matt Smith

Beasley Broadcast Group, Inc.

William Westhafer

NORR

Dana Zuppo

Five Below